In-Season Player Projections

Position:
Projector:
Scoring System:
Week:

NameTeamOppCMPATTPYDPTDINTRSHYDTDFPT
1Josh Allen BUFat KC25372762.190.737360.4127.9
2Kyler Murray ARIvs SF24352851.960.906290.5027.1
3Patrick Mahomes II KCvs BUF25362972.530.923170.2027.0
4Lamar Jackson BALvs IND18282351.530.8010580.4925.8
5Jalen Hurts PHIat CAR22352531.590.908470.3124.7
6Dak Prescott DALvs NYG23332702.230.634160.1924.5
7Tom Brady TBvs MIA26393022.230.87240.1324.3
8Matthew Stafford LARat SEA24352852.310.85390.1024.1
9Justin Herbert LACvs CLE25382882.030.834110.1123.4
10Russell Wilson SEAvs LAR22322592.110.684150.1923.4
11Daniel Jones NYGat DAL22352581.440.936330.2922.7
12Aaron Rodgers GBat CIN23322492.160.573100.1122.2
13Kirk Cousins MINvs DET23332612.130.64160.0922.0
14Trey Lance SFat ARI19292161.390.937390.4121.8
15Sam Darnold CARvs PHI23352611.460.914140.4021.8
16Derek Carr LVvs CHI24352791.800.74370.1021.7
17Ryan Tannehill TENat JAX21322411.510.764200.2420.8
18Joe Burrow CINvs GB22322581.780.82260.1120.4
19Taylor Heinicke WASvs NO22342481.531.064180.1920.4
20Jared Goff DETat MIN25382591.610.93390.1020.0
21Matt Ryan ATLvs NYJ25382471.660.82250.1019.3
22Trevor Lawrence JAXvs TEN21352271.391.134200.2419.2
23Mac Jones NEat HOU24352461.430.89270.1018.5
24Carson Wentz INDat BAL22352291.430.893130.1018.2
25Justin Fields CHIat LV18322091.091.036260.2918.1
26Jacoby Brissett MIAat TB22352141.170.844150.3418.1
27Jameis Winston NOat WAS19292001.540.843140.1717.7
28Baker Mayfield CLEat LAC20322281.340.883110.1117.7
29Zach Wilson NYJat ATL22342271.401.09270.1017.1
30Teddy Bridgewater DENat PIT20312211.310.763110.0917.1
31Ben Roethlisberger PITvs DEN24392341.410.96220.0116.6
32Davis Mills HOUvs NE16281661.101.53240.0111.7
33Taysom Hill NOat WAS12130.090.074170.325.8