Game Predictor: Week 3

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 3 Footballguys Staff Published 09/18/2019

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 19 years ago.

Betting Results - Week 2

  • Spread: 9-6-1
  • Over/Unders: 6-10

Betting Results - YTD

  • Spread: 18-13-1
  • Over/Unders: 15-17

Teams
PassComp
PassAtt
PassYds
PassTDs
PassINT
RushAtt
RushYds
RushTDs
Score
Tennessee Titans 18 29 189 1.2 0.8 29 124 1.0 20.9
at Jacksonville Jaguars 21 33 227 1.2 1.0 26 99 0.6 17.9
Denver Broncos 23 36 232 1.1 1.0 24 103 0.6 16.9
at Green Bay Packers 22 35 258 1.8 0.7 25 113 0.8 25.6
Detroit Lions 23 35 247 1.4 0.9 20 92 0.5 18.9
at Philadelphia Eagles 24 37 250 1.9 1.0 25 103 0.8 26.2
Baltimore Ravens 20 33 250 1.4 0.7 32 149 1.1 24.5
at Kansas City Chiefs 25 38 320 2.4 0.9 22 93 0.8 31.2
Cincinnati Bengals 22 36 238 1.4 1.0 23 93 0.5 18.6
at Buffalo Bills 19 32 220 1.2 1.0 30 129 1.2 24.2
Atlanta Falcons 25 38 281 1.8 1.1 22 86 0.6 22.9
at Indianapolis Colts 22 33 229 1.6 0.8 29 129 0.9 24.5
Oakland Raiders 21 34 221 1.2 1.1 25 92 0.6 17.2
at Minnesota Vikings 20 29 222 1.5 0.7 30 136 1.1 26.0
New York Jets 21 36 206 0.9 1.1 22 90 0.3 10.4
at New England Patriots 23 34 276 2.2 0.8 29 129 1.3 34.7
Miami Dolphins 23 39 219 1.0 1.3 17 63 0.3 11.5
at Dallas Cowboys 21 30 252 1.9 0.8 33 151 1.6 34.7
New York Giants 23 36 240 1.4 1.2 23 105 0.6 19.6
at Tampa Bay Buccaneers 23 36 259 1.8 1.2 27 111 0.9 26.6
Carolina Panthers 20 31 216 1.3 0.9 25 105 0.9 22.4
at Arizona Cardinals 25 42 295 1.6 1.1 21 86 0.6 21.5
New Orleans Saints 23 33 235 1.1 0.8 29 131 1.1 21.4
at Seattle Seahawks 18 28 222 1.6 0.7 32 136 0.9 24.8
Houston Texans 21 33 267 1.6 0.9 26 115 0.7 22.4
at Los Angeles Chargers 22 34 258 1.8 0.9 22 96 0.8 25.4
Pittsburgh Steelers 24 38 263 1.4 1.2 20 81 0.5 18.3
at San Francisco 49ers 20 31 246 1.7 0.9 32 132 1.0 25.9
Los Angeles Rams 22 36 266 1.7 0.9 29 127 1.1 27.5
at Cleveland Browns 23 35 253 1.6 1.1 25 112 0.9 23.7
Chicago Bears 22 33 220 1.4 0.9 30 121 1.0 23.1
at Washington Redskins 21 34 218 1.3 1.0 21 69 0.5 17.4
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

NFFC ADP: Top 15 Risers and Fallers

Clayton Gray

NFFC ADP: A look at the current state of high-stakes ADP and how it is moving.

09/06/26 Read More
 

Everything Season Long and DFS for Week 1

Your landing page for all of our weekly fantasy football content.

09/06/26 Read More
 

2027 Dynasty Rookie Rankings: The Big Board Version 1

Mike Kashuba

Mike Kashuba breaks down the top 2027 dynasty rookies with weekly updates, players to watch, and a quarterback hype tracker to see if the class lives up to the expectation.

09/06/26 Read More
 

Vegas Value Chart: Week 1

John Lee

Examining Vegas NFL odds to pinpoint weekly DFS targets.

09/06/26 Read More
 

Industry Experts Poll: Most Overrated Quarterback

Sigmund Bloom

Which quarterback is the most overrated in drafts, according to Fantasy Football Experts?

09/06/26 Read More
 

Industry Experts Poll: Most Overrated Running Back

Sigmund Bloom

Which running back is the most overrated in drafts, according to Fantasy Football Experts?

09/06/26 Read More