Game Predictor: Week 9

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 9 Footballguys Staff Published 10/30/2019

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 19 years ago.

Betting Results - Week 8

  • Spread: 5-8-1
  • Over/Unders: 8-5-1

Betting Results - YTD

  • Spread: 54-59-6
  • Over/Unders: 66-52-1

Teams
PassComp
PassAtt
PassYds
PassTDs
PassINT
RushAtt
RushYds
RushTDs
Score
San Francisco 49ers 21 30 238 1.6 0.8 31 142 1.0 25.7
at Arizona Cardinals 20 34 217 1.1 1.0 25 110 0.6 16.3
Houston Texans 22 34 260 1.7 0.8 27 120 0.8 24.8
at Jacksonville Jaguars 21 33 248 1.5 0.8 28 119 0.7 22.2
Washington Redskins 19 32 186 0.9 1.0 24 93 0.4 12.3
at Buffalo Bills 19 30 213 1.3 1.0 31 138 0.9 21.9
Tennessee Titans 19 30 221 1.1 0.9 28 113 0.8 18.7
at Carolina Panthers 21 34 229 1.4 0.9 27 115 0.8 21.5
Chicago Bears 23 35 235 1.3 1.0 25 99 0.6 18.5
at Philadelphia Eagles 22 34 241 1.5 0.8 29 117 0.8 23.3
Minnesota Vikings 21 32 267 1.7 0.7 30 139 1.1 27.4
at Kansas City Chiefs 23 37 268 1.7 1.1 24 90 0.7 23.1
New York Jets 20 32 244 1.5 1.0 27 113 0.9 22.7
at Miami Dolphins 20 33 222 1.3 1.3 23 79 0.5 17.3
Indianapolis Colts 22 35 238 1.5 0.6 28 116 0.6 21.4
at Pittsburgh Steelers 23 35 243 1.5 1.1 25 107 0.7 21.0
Detroit Lions 24 37 283 1.9 0.8 27 108 0.7 25.1
at Oakland Raiders 23 34 255 1.7 0.7 27 123 1.0 27.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 23 38 286 1.7 1.2 25 102 0.7 22.8
at Seattle Seahawks 21 32 264 1.9 0.5 29 124 1.1 30.6
Cleveland Browns 19 33 222 1.3 1.0 26 118 0.7 19.6
at Denver Broncos 20 33 221 1.2 1.1 27 118 0.7 18.0
Green Bay Packers 24 36 286 1.7 0.4 26 114 0.9 26.2
at Los Angeles Chargers 24 37 281 1.6 1.0 22 88 0.6 21.3
New England Patriots 24 37 270 1.5 0.7 30 106 0.8 23.6
at Baltimore Ravens 18 32 220 1.1 1.0 32 163 1.1 21.1
Dallas Cowboys 23 34 271 1.8 0.8 31 135 1.1 28.3
at New York Giants 23 37 270 1.5 1.1 24 108 0.6 20.3
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

Flag Plants: Our Staff Picks Their Guy

The Footballguys staff gives us their guy; here are their flag plants for the 2026 season.

09/04/26 Read More
 

24 Receivers Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest receiver ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

12 Running Backs Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest running back ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

10 Quarterbacks Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest quarterback ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

9 Tight Ends Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest tight end ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

Footballguys Staff Picks Their 1st-Round Bust

The Footballguys staff lays it on the line and picks a player they are avoiding in Round 1.

09/03/26 Read More