Game Predictor: Week 19 - Footballguys

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 19 - Footballguys Footballguys Staff Published 01/09/2019

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 18 years ago.

Teams
PassComp
PassAtt
PassYds
PassTDs
PassINT
RushAtt
RushYds
RushTDs
Score
Indianapolis Colts 27 41 306 2.0 1.1 23 102 0.8 25.9
at Kansas City Chiefs 26 39 333 2.3 0.9 29 121 1.0 31.3
Dallas Cowboys 22 34 246 1.4 0.8 26 122 0.9 21.4
at Los Angeles Rams 24 36 282 1.8 0.8 28 119 1.1 27.9
Los Angeles Chargers 23 34 252 1.5 0.8 26 107 0.7 21.0
at New England Patriots 24 36 270 1.8 0.8 29 118 1.0 26.0
Philadelphia Eagles 25 38 277 1.6 1.0 23 86 0.6 20.8
at New Orleans Saints 27 37 320 1.9 0.6 27 120 1.3 30.1
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

Flag Plants: Our Staff Picks Their Guy

The Footballguys staff gives us their guy; here are their flag plants for the 2026 season.

09/04/26 Read More
 

24 Receivers Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest receiver ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

12 Running Backs Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest running back ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

10 Quarterbacks Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest quarterback ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

9 Tight Ends Who Changed My Mind

Jason Wood

Jason Wood examines the summer's biggest tight end ADP risers and fallers, along with the key players who changed his mind.

09/04/26 Read More
 

Footballguys Staff Picks Their 1st-Round Bust

The Footballguys staff lays it on the line and picks a player they are avoiding in Round 1.

09/03/26 Read More