Game Predictor: Week 18 - Footballguys

Footballguys Staff's Game Predictor: Week 18 - Footballguys Footballguys Staff Published 12/31/2018

The Game Predictor is our primary tool to establish how each team will attempt to play their game (rush/pass) that week. It factors in the opponent, YTD data, recent games, critical injury information, home/away situations and more. I believe it to be one of the best simulation tools available on the internet and has been refined since its birth on the mrfootball.com website 18 years ago.

Teams
PassComp
PassAtt
PassYds
PassTDs
PassINT
RushAtt
RushYds
RushTDs
Score
Indianapolis Colts 26 40 294 1.7 1.1 24 88 0.7 23.1
at Houston Texans 22 33 257 1.6 0.9 29 121 0.8 24.5
Seattle Seahawks 19 30 218 1.3 0.7 31 131 0.8 20.7
at Dallas Cowboys 21 33 238 1.4 0.8 27 127 0.9 22.8
Los Angeles Chargers 21 33 237 1.3 0.9 25 97 0.6 19.1
at Baltimore Ravens 16 26 195 1.2 0.8 36 173 1.0 22.0
Philadelphia Eagles 24 37 242 1.2 1.1 23 86 0.5 16.8
at Chicago Bears 21 33 250 1.5 0.9 27 121 0.8 23.2
Photos provided by Imagn Images
Share This Article

More by Footballguys Staff

 

Preseason Updates: Cincinnati Bengals

Dan Hindery

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Cincinnati Bengals.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: Baltimore Ravens

Jeff Bell

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Baltimore Ravens.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Hutchinson Brown

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Tampa Bay Buccaneers.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: New Orleans Saints

Jeff Blaylock

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the New Orleans Saints.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: Carolina Panthers

Jeff Haseley

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Carolina Panthers.

08/31/26 Read More
 

Preseason Updates: Atlanta Falcons

Jeff Bell

The Footballguys staff gives you all the preseason tidbits from the Atlanta Falcons.

08/31/26 Read More